Library

Subject Societies

These members are selected for the session 2020-21

Computer Science & Applications (2020-2021)

Name Class Roll No Position
Yogita BCA-III 2271720003 President
Harsh BCA-II 3153010013 Vice-President
Kunal B. Sc.-II 3152610005 Gen Secretary
Himanshu BCA-I 120160011004 Joint-Secretary

Chemical Society (CHEMISTRY) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2271310028 Rohit BSc III (NM)
Vice president 2271420003 Mahak Rani BSc III (M)
Secretary 3152610027 Shubham Sharma BSc II (NM)
Joint Secretary 3152720002 Anshika BSc II (M)

Sakshya (HISTORY) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2270520008 Mandeep Kaur BA III
Vice president 3151810095 Surya Partap Singh BSc II
Secretary 3151820008 Gurpreet Kaur BA II
General Secretary 120160002158 Gurvinder Singh BA I

Biological Association (2020-2021)

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2271420003 MAHAK RANI BSc III (M)
Vice president 3152710002 LOVKESH SAHOTA B Sc II (M)
Secretary 120160030005 SHIVANGI BSc I (M)

Hindi Sahitya Parishad (Hindi) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2270520036 Meena BA III
Vice president 2270620004 Avni BA III
Secretary 3151820030 Rabnoor BA II
Joint Secretary 3151820031 Asha BA II

English

Designation Roll No Name Class
President   Neelam MA II
Vice president   Neha MA I
Secretary   Shiwani BA I
Joint Secretary   Prateeksha BA II

Management Society (2020-2021)

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2271810010 Ashish BBA III
Vice president 2271810002 Sameer BBA III
Secretary 2271810003 Abhishek Saini BBB III
Joint Secretary 3153110004 Joint Secretary BBA II

Math Society (2020-2021)

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 3153520001 Shilpa M. Sc. (F)
Vice president 220160175011 NIdhi M. Sc. (P)
Secretary 2271310028 Rohit B. Sc. III
Treasurer 3152610005 Kunal Saini B. Sc. II

Music Star Club (Music) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 3151820030 Rabnoor BA II 
Vice president 3151810004 Karan BA II
Secretary 315182 Rahul Bhankar BA I
Joint Secretary 162106 Gurpal Singh BA II

Subject Society (Physics) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2271310011 Yogesh Singh BSc III
Vice president 3152610015 Shivam Yadav BSc II
Secretary 2271310029 Devender Kumar BSc III
Joint Secretary 12160015045 Anjali BSc II

Kautilya Subject Society (Political Science) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 220160156015 Radhika MA I
Vice president 220160156003 Nitin Kumar MA I
Secretary 220160156028 Priyanka MA I
Joint Secretary 220160156016 Rajni MA I

Dev Vani Parishad (Sanskrit) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2270520027 Ekta B.A. 6th Sem
Vice president 3151820028 Tamanna B.A. 4th Sem
Secretary 3151820022 Shivani B.A. 4th Sem
Joint Secretary 2270510003 Deepak Sharma B.A. 6th Sem

Subject Society (Psychology) 2020-2021

Designation Roll No Name Class
President 2270520016 Anju Malik BA III
Vice president 2270510004 Kunaal BA III
Secretary 3151820063 Pooja Suri BA II
Joint Secretary 120160002059 Pransh Malhotra BA I